Committees

Click on the committee to see its members.

Rajesh Pahwa, Chair (USA)

Marie Helena Saint-Hilaire (USA)
Shinsuke Fujioka (Japan)
Karen Frei (USA)
Cynthia Comella (USA)
Huifang Shang (China)
Diego Torres-Russotto (USA)
Alberto Albanese (Italy)
Hubert Fernandez (USA)
Ioannis Isaias (Germany)
Andreas Puschmann (Sweden)
Tanya Simuni (USA)
Claire Henchcliffe (USA)

Karen Frei, Co-chair (USA)
Marie Saint-Hilaire, Co-chair (USA)
Alberto Albanese (Italy)
Mark Lew (USA)
Raja Mehanna (USA)
Elena Moro (France)
Joohi Jimenez-Shahed (USA)
Heinz Reichmann (Germany)
Hubert Fernandez (USA)
Stuart Isaacson (USA)

Helio Teive; Laura Silveira (Brazil)
Philippe Salles Gándara (Chile)
Huifang Shang (China)
Oscar Bernal Pacheco; Xiomara Garcia (Colombia)
Vladimira Vuletić (Croatia)
Frandy Susatia (Indonesia)
Shinsuke Fujioka; Genko Oyama (Japan)
Beomseok Jeon (Korea, South)
Thien Thien Lim; Ai Huey Tan (Malaysia)
Daniel Martinez-Ramirez (Mexico)
Lara Oyatoye (Nigeria)
Gabriela Novotni (North Macedonia)
Mathias Toft (Norway)
Gerard Saranza (Philippines)
Cristian Falup-Pecurariu (Romania)
Igor Petrovic (Serbia)
Peter Valkovič (Slovakia)
Maja Trošt (Slovenia)
Yaroslau Compta (Spain)
Per Svenningsson (Sweden)
Pattamon Panyakaew (Thailand)
Gencer Genc (Turkey)
Yevgen Trufanov (Ukraine)
Shivam Om Mittal (United Arab Emirates)
Valentina Leta (United Kingdom)
Tai Tran (Vietnam)

Ron Pfeiffer, Chair (USA)
Mohit Bhatt (India)
Jonathan Carr (South Africa)
Susan Fox (Canada)
Robert Rodnitzky (USA)
Carolyn Sue (Australia)
Ai Huey Tan (Malaysia)
Marie Vidailhet (France)

Bettina Debu (France)
Wassilios Meissner (France)
Javier Pagonabarraga (Spain)
Hitoshi Shimada (Japan)
Nicola Pavese (UK)
Diego Torres- Russotto (USA)
Fiorella Contarino (The Netherlands)
Joohi Jiminez-Shahed (USA)
Joana Siuda (Poland)
Ron Postuma (Canada)
Vincenzo Bonifati (The Netherland)
Katerina Markopoulou (USA)
Anhar Hassan (USA)
Thien Thien Lim (Malaysia)
Maja Trost (Slovenia)
Jinyoung Youn (Republic of Korea)
Raja Mehanna (USA)
Shinsuke Fujioka (Japan)
Alberto Albanese (Italy)
Riaan van Coller (South Africa)
Daniel Zielonka (Poland)
Piotr Janik (Poland)
Pawel Tacik (Germany)
Andreas Puschmann (Sweden)
Oksana Suchowersky (Canada)
Sorina Gorcenco (Sweden)
Yoshikazu Ugawa (Japan)
Darius Koziorowski (Poland)
Priya Jagota (Thailand)
Mark Hirsch (USA)